You are here

2020 Fine Arts Student Awards

Art & Design

Beca Livermont

Art Gift Scholarship

Emily Darker

Art Mitchell & Schissel Scholarship

Sam Kobussen

Cheng-Khee and Sing-Bee Chee Art Scholarship

Mya Corbin

Dale C. Hagen Art & Design Scholarship

Danielle Blanchfield

Edith M. Nelson Art Scholarship

Benjamin Nagy

Edith M. Nelson Art Scholarship

David Wallington

Edith M. Nelson Art Scholarship

Ziggy Pha

Geraldine Hanson Heller Scholarship

Emily Darker

Gershgol Fine Arts Scholarship

Josiah Wood

Gershgol Fine Arts Scholarship

Madison Biebel

Howard W Lyon Foundation Scholarship

Marshal Quast

Howard W Lyon Foundation Scholarship

Antonia Starzl

Howard W Lyon Foundation Scholarship

Hanyu Zhang

Katharina and Karl Jaros Photography Fund

Mads Reineke

Labovitz Family Scholarship

Lauren Gotvald

Olive Anna Tezla School of Fine Arts Scholarship

Kayla Anderson

Pro Print Scholarship

Madison Biebel

Pro Print Scholarship

Zach Dornfeld

Raymond W. Darland Art Scholarship

Sydney Haseleu

Raymond W. Darland Art Scholarship

Emma Kari

Raymond W. Darland Art Scholarship

Grace Kazak

Raymond W. Darland Art Scholarship

Deborah May

Raymond W. Darland Art Scholarship

Alyssa Olson

Raymond W. Darland Art Scholarship

Teresa O'Sullivan

Raymond W. Darland Art Scholarship

Anna Rasmus

Raymond W. Darland Art Scholarship

Suzanne Schneider

Raymond W. Darland Art Scholarship

Antonia Starzl

Raymond W. Darland Art Scholarship

Taylor Morton

Robert A. Repinski Scholarship in Printmaking

Jude Bass

Skomars Family Scholarship

Samantha Maynard

Skomars Family Scholarship

Sarah Roesler

Skomars Family Scholarship

Music

Isak Artang

Ann Carlson Anderson Symphonic String Endowed Scholarship

Alexandra Bragg

Ann Carlson Anderson Symphonic String Endowed Scholarship

Adam Johnson

Billy Barnard Jazz Scholarship

Adam Johnson

E. Bernie Bernstein Music Scholarship

Jacob Young

E. Bernie Bernstein Music Scholarship

Marlena Boedigheimer

Eric Tobias Johnson Music Scholarship

Andy Meyer

Eric Tobias Johnson Music Scholarship

Rhonda Card

Gendein Memorial Scholarship

Matthew Hunke

Gendein Memorial Scholarship

Miah Bloom

Gershgol Fine Arts Scholarship

Max Buchholz

Gregg Johnson Music Scholarship

Mason Ferner

Gregg Johnson Music Scholarship

Claire Scharfenberg

Gregg Johnson Music Scholarship

Ruth Crowder

Joyce R Nordstrom Music Scholarship

Cadyn Morgen

Joyce R. Nordstrom Music Scholarship

Calvin Caron

Kathryn A. Martin Scholarship

Analise Levesque

Kathryn A. Martin Scholarship

Christian Moreno Cova

Kathryn A. Martin Scholarship

Andrew Peterson

Kathryn A. Martin Scholarship

Diego Velez

Kathryn A. Martin Scholarship

Maria Koutsoheras

Lynn Mitchell (Mitch) Rand Scholarship

Isabella Scozzari

Lynn Mitchell (Mitch) Rand Scholarship

Juan Aragon

Mark Faricy Memorial Scholarship

Jacob Erickson

Mary Ann and Ron Weber Family Scholarship

Zachary Fevold

Mary Ann and Ron Weber Family Scholarship

Lydia Rieck

Mary Ann and Ron Weber Family Scholarship

Holden Robb

Mary Ann and Ron Weber Family Scholarship

Levi Gregg

Mary Ann and Ron Weber Scholarship

Grace Hill

Mary Ann and Ron Weber Scholarship

Joy Ohana

Mary Ann and Ron Weber Scholarship

Rufina Robbins

Mary Ann and Ron Weber Scholarship

Caleb Rouse-Littler

Mary Ann and Ron Weber Scholarship

Zoe Toppings

Mary Ann and Ron Weber Scholarship

Thomas Woytko

Mary Ann and Ron Weber Scholarship

Miah Bloom

Music Performance Laboratory Fund

Gabriella Emme

Music Performance Laboratory Fund

Zoe Friederichs

Music Performance Laboratory Fund

Grant Goulson

Music Performance Laboratory Fund

Hattie Peach

Music Performance Laboratory Fund

Hattie Peach

Olive Anna Tezla School of Fine Arts Scholarship

Josie Barstad

Omnibus Music Scholarship

Miah Bloom

Omnibus Music Scholarship

Km Boogren

Omnibus Music Scholarship

Samuel Fisher

Omnibus Music Scholarship

Nicholas Ibarra

Omnibus Music Scholarship

Justin Lawrence

Omnibus Music Scholarship

Elizabeth Tveita

Omnibus Music Scholarship

Isabel Blakewell

Retta and Henry Ehlers Scholarship

Jaydon Friedel

Robert & Carolyn Flood Scholarship

Sophia Huf

The James R. Murphy Memorial Scholarship

Kaylee McPherson

The James R. Murphy Memorial Scholarship

Theatre

Casper Pichotta

Anne Davis Uppgren Memorial Award

Patrick Timmons

Chanhassen Dinner Theatres Alliance Scholarship

Jacob Nelson

Erin Wright Memorial Scholarship

Deryck Hak

Gershgol Fine Arts Scholarship

Laura Carlson

Kanter Family Scholarship

Andrew Norfolk

Kanter Family Scholarship

Madeline Schafer

Kanter Family Scholarship

Kelly Solberg

Kanter Family Scholarship

Jacob Nelson

Lois Casmir Birk Memorial Scholarship

Christopher Hoffmann

Mary Ebert and Paul Stembler Theatre Scholarship

Jeannie Hurley

Mary Ebert and Paul Stembler Theatre Scholarship

Mia Martinez

Mary Ebert and Paul Stembler Theatre Scholarship

Thressa Schultz

Mary Ebert and Paul Stembler Theatre Scholarship

Janessa Iverson

Olive Anna Tezla School of Fine Arts Scholarship

Kaitlyn Mathiowetz

Ruth Moeller Piotrowski Costume Scholarship

Elyssa Munch

Theatre New Talent Scholarship - Design/Production Major

Levi Schlimgen

Theatre New Talent Scholarship - Design/Production Major

Madison Uecker

Theatre New Talent Scholarship - Design/Production Major

Kaitlyn Callahan

Theatre New Talent Scholarship - Performance Major

Sandi Flahn

Theatre New Talent Scholarship - Performance Major

Isabelle (Izzy) Hansen

Theatre New Talent Scholarship - Performance Major

Katie Kampfhenkel

Van Emmerik Design and Production Scholarship

Stella Vatnsdal

Van Emmerik Design and Production Scholarship