+
CAHSS Participation at Campus Level
Faculty Senate & Subcommittees
- Faculty Senate — Rebecca Katz Harwood (22-25)
- Faculty Senate — Ari Feld (23-26)
- Liberal Education — Jennifer Moore (22-25)
- Liberal Education — Kristin Hylenski (22-25)
- Research, Scholarship, and Creative Activity — David Beard (21-24)
Primary Standing Committees & Subcommittees
- Athletics — Krista Twu (22-25)
- Strategic Planning and Budget — Scott Laderman (21-24)
- Facilities (SP&B Subcommittee) — Jennifer Webb (21-24)
- Teaching and Learning — Paula Derdiger (22-25)
- Teaching and Learning — Sara Blaylock (23-26)
- Assessment (T&L Subcommittee) — Lindsay Jungman (22-25)
- Assessment (T&L Subcommittee) — Susan Maher (23-26)
- IT & Library — Weiqing Zhang (22-25)
+
CAHSS Senate
- Gloria Brush, A&D (23-24)
- Wendy Todd, AIS (23-24)
- John Hatcher, COMM (23-24)
- Hilary Kowino, ELWS (23-24)
- Gideon Mailer, HPSI (23-24)
- Ted Schoen, MU (23-24)
- Jeff Maahs, SJCSC (23-24)
- Rebecca Katz Harwood, TH (23-24)
- Maureen Tobin Stanley, WLC (23-24)
- TBD, GeoPhil (23-24)
+
Administrative Committee
- Jeremy Youde, Chair (Dean)
- Mitra Emad (Associate Dean)
- Caty Kaups (Admin Manager)
- Pam Spencer (Advising Director)
- Cindy Christian (Alworth Institute)
- Thomas Dorr (Technology Professional)
- Jennifer Webb (A&D)
- Jill Doerfler (AIS)
- Aaron Boyson (COMM)
- Krista Twu (ELWS)
- Afton Clarke-Sather (GeoPhil)
- Jeffrey Rop (HPSI)
- Paula Gudmundson (MU)
- Scott Vollum (SJCSC)
- Mark Harvey (TH)
- Dana Lindaman (WLC)
+
Curriculum Committee
- Carter Meland, AIS
- Jim Klueg, A&D
- Ryan Goei (F23) & Hairong Feng (S24), COMM
- Paul Cannan, ELWS
- Jeanine Weekes Schroer, GeoPhil
- Joe Staats for Political Science (F23) & Qiang Fang for History (S24), HPSI
- Ryan Frane, MU Â Â
- Jeff Maahs, SJCSC Â Â
- Curtis Phillips, TH
- Maureen Tobin Stanley, WLC
- Mitra Emad, ex officio (Associate Dean)
- Pam Spencer, ex officio (CAHSS Curriculum)
+
Research, Scholarship, and Creative Activity Committee
- Sara Blaylock, A&D (22-24)
- Jason Torkelson, SJCSC (23-25)
- Sara Sowers-Willis, ELWS (23-25)
- Joellyn Rock, A&D (23-25)
- Mark Whitlock, MU (22-24)
- TBD, Staff (23-25)
+
Teaching and Learning Committee
- Daniella Docka-Filipek, SJCSC (23-25)
- Natalie Belksy Denzler, HPSI (23-25)
- Becky Boyle, ELWS (23-25)
- Matthew Wagner, TH (23-25)
- Lauren Roth, TH (22-24)
- Doug Thompson, AIS (22-24)
+
Strategic Planning and Budget Committee
- Elizabethada Wright, ELWS (22-24)
- Laure Charleux, GeoPhil (22-25)
- Aparna Katre, WLC (22-25)
- Scott Vollum, SJCSC (22-24)
- Jennifer Moore, COMM (23-26)
- TBD, Staff (23-26)
+
Technology and Resource Committee
- Evan Brier, ELWS (22-24)
- Lisa Fitzpatrick, MMAD (22-24)
- Betsy Hunt, A&D (22-24)
- Dana Lindaman, WLC (22-24)
- Dan Nolan, WLC (22-24)
- Curtis Phillips, TH (22-24)
- Caitlin Quinn, TH (22-24)
- Justin Rubin, MU (22-24)
- Thomas Dorr, ex officio (Technology Professional) (22-24)